World Championships-alphabetical

Player Year Country Medal Notes
Abeltshauser, Konrad 2017 Germany    
Bacashihua, Jason 2006 USA    
Bacashihua, Jason 2007 USA    
Backman, Christian 2004 Sweden Silver  
Backman, Christian 2005 Sweden    
Backman, Christian 2010 Sweden Bronze  
Bartecko, Lubos 2000 Slovakia Silver  
Bartecko, Lubos 2002 Slovakia Gold  
Bartecko, Lubos 2004 Slovakia    
Bartecko, Lubos 2005 Slovakia    
Bartecko, Lubos 2009 Slovakia   Captain
Bartecko, Lubos 2011 Slovakia    
Bergevin, Marc 1994 Canada Gold  
Boguniecki, Eric 2000 USA    
Bonin, Brian 1996 USA Bronze  
Bordeleau, Sebastien 2004 France    
Bordeleau, Sebastien 2008 France    
Braun, Justin 2012 USA    
Bright, Chris 1995 Canada Bronze  
Bright, Chris 2004 Japan    
Burish, Adam 2008 USA    
Cahoon, Ed 1947 USA    
Campbell, Jim 1997 USA    
Campbell, Jim 2001 USA    
Carle, Matt 2013 USA Bronze Alternate captain
Carter, John 1986 USA    
Casey, Jon 1990 USA    
Ciernik, Ivan 2006 Slovakia    
Ciernik, Ivan 2007 Slovakia    
Ciernik, Ivan 2008 Slovakia    
Ciernik, Ivan 2010 Slovakia    
Daigneault, J.J. 1985 Canada Silver  
Darby, Craig 2001 USA    
Dawe, Jason 1996 Canada Silver  
Demers, Jason 2017 Canada Silver  
Divis, Reinhard 1996 Austria    
Divis, Reinhard 1998 Austria    
Divis, Reinhard 1999 Austria    
Divis, Reinhard 2000 Austria    
Divis, Reinhard 2004 Austria    
Divis, Reinhard 2007 Austria    
Fichaud, Eric 1997 Canada Gold Back-up goaltender
Goldmann, Erich 1996 Germany    
Goldmann, Erich 1997 Germany    
Goldmann, Erich 1998 Germany    
Goldmann, Erich 2001 Germany    
Goldmann, Erich 2002 Germany    
Goldmann, Erich 2004 Germany    
Greiss, Thomas 2016 Germany    
Greiss, Thomas 2017 Germany    
Haggerty, Sean 2000 USA    
Handzus, Michal 2000 Slovakia Silver  
Handzus, Michal 2002 Slovakia Gold  
Handzus, Michal 2005 Slovakia    
Handzus, Michal 2009 Slovakia   Alternate captain
Handzus, Michal 2011 Slovakia    
Handzus, Michal 2012 Slovakia Silver Alternate captain
Hecht, Jochen 1996 Germany    
Hecht, Jochen 1997 Germany    
Hecht, Jochen 1998 Germany    
Hecht, Jochen 2004 Germany    
Hecht, Jochen 2005 Germany    
Hecht, Jochen 2009 Germany   Alternate captain
Heroux, Yves 1990 Canada    
Hertl, Tomas 2014 Czech Rep    
Hertl, Tomas 2015 Czech Rep    
Jackman, Barret 2007 Canada Gold  
Johansson, Andreas 1995 Sweden Silver  
Johansson, Andreas 2001 Sweden Bronze  
Johansson, Andreas 2002 Sweden Bronze  
Johansson, Andreas 2004 Sweden Silver  
Johnson, Craig 1993 USA    
Johnson, Craig 1996 USA Bronze  
Johnson, Craig 1999 USA    
Johnson, Craig 2003 USA   Alternate captain
Kaspar, Lukas 2010 Czech Rep Gold  
Kaspar, Lukas 2012 Czech Rep Bronze  
Kaspar, Lukas 2016 Czech Rep    
Keczmer, Dan 1990 USA    
Keczmer, Dan 1999 USA    
Kennedy, Tim 2010 USA    
Kirrane, Jack 1958 USA    
Kirrane, Jack 1963 USA    
Koivisto, Tom 2002 Finland    
Kuntar, Les 1994 USA    
Macho, Michal 2009 Slovakia    
Macho, Michal 2010 Slovakia    
Maneluk, Mike 1995 Canada Bronze  
Mather, Bruce 1949 USA Bronze  
Mayers, Jamal 2000 Canada    
Mayers, Jamal 2007 Canada Gold Alternate captain
Mayers, Jamal 2008 Canada Silver  
McClement, Jay 2007 Canada Gold  
McGowan, Cal 1995 USA    
Mottau, Mike 1999 USA    
Mottau, Mike 2000 USA    
Mottau, Mike 2003 USA    
Muller, Mirco 2018 Switzerland Silver  
Murray, Douglas 2008 Sweden    
Nagy, Ladislav 2001 Slovakia    
Nagy, Ladislav 2002 Slovakia Gold  
Nagy, Ladislav 2009 Slovakia   Alternate captain
Nagy, Ladislav 2011 Slovakia    
Nagy, Ladislav 2014 Slovakia   Alternate captain
Nagy, Ladislav 2018 Slovakia   Alternate captain
Nagy, Ladislav 2019 Slovakia   Alternate captain
Niittymaki, Antero 2006 Finland Bronze  
Obsut, Jaroslav 2005 Slovakia    
Obsut, Jaroslav 2009 Slovakia    
Olsson, Christer 1995 Sweden Silver  
Olsson, Christer 1998 Sweden Gold  
Olsson, Christer 1999 Sweden Bronze  
Olsson, Christer 2001 Sweden Bronze  
Ozolins, Sandis 1998 Latvia    
Ozolins, Sandis 2001 Latvia    
Ozolins, Sandis 2002 Latvia    
Patzold, Dimitri 2007 Germany    
Patzold, Dimitri 2008 Germany    
Patzold, Dimitri 2009 Germany    
Patzold, Dimitri 2011 Germany    
Patzold, Dimitri 2012 Germany   Back-up goaltender
Pavelski, Joe 2009 USA    
Peluso, Mike 2000 USA    
Persson, Ricard 2000 Sweden    
Petrovicky, Robert 1996 Slovakia    
Petrovicky, Robert 2001 Slovakia    
Petrovicky, Robert 2002 Slovakia Gold  
Petrovicky, Robert 2008 Slovakia   Captain
Podkonicky, Andrej 2007 Slovakia    
Podkonicky, Andrej 2008 Slovakia    
Podkonicky, Andrej 2010 Slovakia    
Pohl, John 2003 USA    
Prochazka, Libor 1997 Czech Rep Bronze  
Prochazka, Libor 1998 Czech Rep Bronze  
Prochazka, Libor 1999 Czech Rep    
Razingar, Tomaz 2002 Slovenia    
Razingar, Tomaz 2003 Slovenia    
Razingar, Tomaz 2005 Slovenia    
Razingar, Tomaz 2006 Slovenia    
Razingar, Tomaz 2008 Slovenia    
Razingar, Tomaz 2011 Slovenia   Captain
Razingar, Tomaz 2013 Slovenia   Captain
Razingar, Tomaz 2015 Slovenia   Captain
Reasoner, Marty 2002 USA    
Reasoner, Marty 2003 USA    
Reasoner, Marty 2006 USA    
Rekis, Arvids 2003 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2004 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2006 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2007 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2008 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2010 Latvia    
Rekis, Arvids 2011 Latvia    
Rodenhiser, Dick 1955 USA    
Roloson, Dwayne 1995 Canada Bronze Back-up goaltender
Roloson, Dwayne 2007 Canada Gold  
Roloson, Dwayne 2009 Canada Silver  
Sateri, Harri 2017 Finland    
Sateri, Harri 2018 Finland    
Sejna, Peter 2003 Slovakia Bronze  
Shafranov, Konstantin 1993 Kazakhstan   Captain
Shafranov, Konstantin 1994 Kazakhstan   Captain
Shafranov, Konstantin 1998 Kazakhstan    
Shafranov, Konstantin 2005 Kazakhstan    
Shafranov, Konstantin 2006 Kazakhstan    
Shafranov, Konstantin 2010 Kazakhstan    
Smith, Geoff 1993 Canada    
Smrek, Peter 2002 Slovakia Gold  
Smrek, Peter 2009 Slovakia    
Staios, Steve 2002 Sweden Bronze  
Staios, Steve 2003 Canada Gold Alternate captain
Staios, Steve 2004 Canada Gold Alternate captain
Staios, Steve 2008 Canada Silver Alternate captain
Swift, Michael 2018 S. Korea    
Traverse, Patrick 2000 Canada    
Trebil, Dan 1998 USA    
Troshchinsky, Andrei 1998 Kazakhstan    
Troshchinsky, Andrei 2004 Kazakhstan    
Troshchinsky, Andrei 2006 Kazakhstan    
Varlamov, Sergei 2000 Ukraine    
Varlamov, Sergei 2004 Ukraine    
Varlamov, Sergei 2005 Ukraine    
Viedensky, Marek 2014 Slovakia    
Viedensky, Marek 2015 Slovakia    
Viedensky, Marek 2016 Slovakia    
Vlasic, Marc-Edouard 2009 Canada Silver  
Vlasic, Marc-Edouard 2012 Canada    
Vlasic, Marc-Edouard 2017 Canada Silver Captain
Vlasic, Marc-Edouard 2018 Canada    
Westlund, Alex 2004 USA    
Williams, David 1991 USA    
Williams, David 1992 USA    
Wingels, Tommy 2014 USA  

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: