World Champs Lower-chronological

Player Year Division Team Notes
Petrovicky, Robert 1995 B Slovakia Promoted to Group A
Szuper, Levente 1998 C Hungary Promoted to Group B
Broten, Paul 1999 Q USA Qualified Group A
Razingar, Tomaz 1999 B Slovenia  
Troshchinsky, Andrei 1999 B Kazakhstan Promoted to Group A
Troshchinsky, Andrei 1999 Q Kazakhstan Qualified for Group B
Cowley, Wayne 2000 B Great Britain  
Goldmann, Erich 2000 B Germany Promoted to Group A
Shafranov, Konstantin 2001 D1 Kazakhstan Captain
Szuper, Levente 2001 D1 Hungary  
Troshchinsky, Andrei 2003 D1 Kazakhstan Promoted to Group A
Eizenman, Oren 2004 D2 Israel  
Eizenman, Oren 2005 D2 Israel Promoted to Division 1
Szuper, Levente 2005 D1 Hungary  
Divis, Reinhard 2006 D1 Austria Promoted to Championship
Eizenman, Oren 2006 D1 Israel Relegated to Division 2
Greiss, Thomas 2006 D1 Germany Promoted to Championship
Szuper, Levente 2006 D1 Hungary  
Razingar, Tomaz 2007 D1 Slovenia Promoted to Championship
Szuper, Levente 2007 D1 Hungary  
Troshchinsky, Andrei 2007 D1 Kazakhstan  
Szuper, Levente 2008 D1 Hungary Promoted to Championship
Varlamov, Sergei 2008 D1 Ukraine  
Razingar, Tomaz 2009 D1 Slovenia  
Varlamov, Sergei 2009 D1 Ukraine  
Divis, Reinhard 2010 D1 Austria Promoted to Championship
Razingar, Tomaz 2010 D1 Slovenia Promoted to Championship; Captain
Varlamov, Sergei 2010 D1 Ukraine Captain
Szuper, Levente 2011 D1 Hungary  
Razingar, Tomaz 2012 D1A Slovenia Promoted to Championship; Captain
Eizenman, Oren 2013 D2B Israel Promoted to Division 2A; Alternate captain
Szuper, Levente 2013 D1A Hungary  
Varlamov, Sergei 2013 D1B Ukraine Promoted to Division 1A; Alternate captain
Eizenman, Oren 2014 D2A Israel Relegated to Division 2B; Alternate captain
Razingar, Tomaz 2014 D1A Slovenia Promoted to Championship; Captain
Swift, Michael 2014 D1A South Korea Relegated to Division 1B
Varlamov, Sergei 2014 D1A Ukraine Captain
Blight, Chris 2015 D1B Great Britain  
Glumac, Mike 2015 D1B Croatia  
Murray, Andrew 2015 D1B Croatia  
Swift, Michael 2015 D1B South Korea Promoted to Division 1A; Alternate captain
Varlamov, Sergei 2015 D1A Ukraine Relegated to Division 1B
Glumac, Mike 2016 D1B Croatia  
Swift, Michael 2016 D1A South Korea  
Brooks, Brendan 2017 D1B Great Britain Promoted to Division 1A
Swift, Michael 2017 D1A South Korea Promoted to Championship
Brooks, Brendan 2018 D1A Great Britain Promoted to Championship

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: